UNDER THE HOOD 2
PHYSICAL CD
PHYSICAL CD
Get The Mekanix’s Under the Hood 2 on physical CD, presented in a 6-panel package.
Add the 20-track album to your collection for $25.
NEW MERCH
Twenty years of On Behalf of the Streets. Carry the legacy with this anniversary edition hoodie celebrating J. Stalin and The Mekanix. Bold artwork on the front and back, finished with a left-wrist detail, gives this everyday layer a statement from every angle.
Soft, warm, and built for repeat wear—from studio nights to city streets.
• Unisex fit
• 50% pre-shrunk cotton, 50% polyester
• 8 oz/yd² fabric with a soft feel and reduced pilling
• Double-lined hood with matching drawcord
• Front pouch pocket
• Rib-knit cuffs and waistband
• Available in Black, Graphite Heather, and Sport Grey, sizes S–5XL
Twenty years. One street-certified legacy. Celebrate On Behalf of the Streets with this 20th Anniversary Edition snapback, featuring J. Stalin x The Mekanix artwork embroidered on the front and a coordinating side detail.
A structured crown and flat visor bring the classic snapback silhouette, while the adjustable closure lets you dial in the fit. Wear it with the matching anniversary hoodie or make it the finishing touch to your everyday rotation.
• Embroidered front and right-side artwork
• Structured, six-panel, high-profile shape
• Flat visor with grey undervisor
• Adjustable plastic snap closure
• 85% acrylic, 15% wool
• One size; adjustable head circumference 20½–24¼ inches
• Available in Black and Black / White / White
The Gorilla Wrench graphic brings bold Mekanix energy to an everyday staple. Made from 100% cotton with a comfortable regular fit and a branded neck tag.
Care: Machine wash cold on a gentle cycle. Tumble dry low. Do not bleach or iron the print.
Rep The Mekanix with the signature MKNX logo tee. Made from heavyweight 100% cotton with a relaxed, oversized fit and subtle sleeve branding—built for everyday wear.
Care: Machine wash cold on a gentle cycle. Tumble dry low. Do not bleach or iron the print.
Gorilla Wrench - Mad Gorilla - T - Shirt
Features
- Fit: Regular
- Neckline: Round Neck / O-Neck
- Sleeve Style: Regular Sleeve
- Sleeve Length: Short Sleeve
- Season: Summer / Spring
- Style: Basics / Casual
Care Instructions
- Machine wash at 30°C (gentle cycle)
- Do not bleach
- Tumble dry low
- Iron at low temperature, avoid ironing on print
- Do not dry clean
Fabric
- Material: 100% cotton
- Fabric Weight: 220 gsm (6.5 oz)
- Thickness: Moderate
- Breathability: Moderate
XSSMLXL2XLLength656769717375Shoulder444648505254Chest49.551.553.555.557.559.5Sleeve length19.720.220.721.221.722.2
• 100% polyester
• Interior water-resistant coating
• Waterproof pressure resistance: 600 mm
• Fabric weight: 2.5 oz/yd² (84.8 g/m²)
• Regular, comfortable fit
• Matte finish eyelets and zippers
• Rubber zipper pull tab
• Reversed zipper tape
• Three-panel hood with a fine mesh liner
• Scuba neck
• Self-fabric neck tape
• Welt pockets with mesh pocket bags
• Tightening toggle for the waistband
• Elastic cuffs
• Blank product sourced from China
The Mekanix Under The Hood 2 T-shirt features the iconic Mekanix signature logo fused with the album title for a bold front graphic. On the back, all featured artists are showcased—turning this shirt into a collector’s piece for true supporters and hip-hop heads. Premium feel, statement design, and a must-have for fans of the movement.
Size Chart
| S | M | L | XL | 2XL | 3XL | |
| inch | inch | inch | inch | inch | inch | |
| Chest | 22.8 | 23.6 | 24.4 | 25.2 | 26.0 | 26.8 |
| Length | 26.8 | 27.6 | 28.3 | 29.1 | 29.9 | 30.7 |
| Shoulder | 21.7 | 22.4 | 23.2 | 24.0 | 24.8 | 25.6 |
| Sleeve length | 21.8 | 22.1 | 22.4 | 22.8 | 23.1 | 23.4 |
The Mekanix Under The Hood 2 Heavyweight Zip-Up Hoodie delivers a vintage, worn-in vibe with the signature Big “M” logo stamped on the front chest. The back showcases every featured artist from the album, making it a standout piece for day-one supporters and collectors. Cozy, timeless, and built for the culture.
Size Chart
SMLXL2XLinchinchinchinchinchChest24.0 24.8 25.6 26.4 27.2 Length25.2 26.0 26.8 27.6 28.3 Shoulder26.4 27.2 28.0 28.7 29.5 Sleeve length22.4 22.8 23.2 23.6 24.0
• 47% cotton, 28% nylon, 25% polyester
• Structured, five-panel, high profile
• Flat bill
• Snapback closure
• Head circumference: 21⅝″–23⅝″ (53.3 cm–60 cm)
LATEST VIDEO
#THEMEKANIX ON INSTAGRAM





Twenty years of On Behalf of the Streets. Celebrate the legacy of J. Stalin and The Mekanix with this 20th Anniversary Edition T-shirt. Statement artwork on the front and back, finished with a right-sleeve detail, brings the anniversary collection into your everyday rotation.
Made from substantial 100% cotton with a loose fit, this tee pairs easily with denim, shorts, or the matching anniversary snapback.
• 100% cotton
• 260 gsm fabric
• Loose fit with a round neckline and short sleeves
• Front, back, and right-sleeve artwork
• Available in Black and White Gray
• Sizes S–3XL
Care: Machine wash cold at 30°C on a gentle cycle. Do not bleach. Tumble dry low. Iron on low away from the printed artwork. Do not dry clean.